City 2 Surf 2017 Rejoov Club Results

C2S 2017 Rejoov Runners Club Results:

Well done everyone on all your huge efforts & in having a go, whether you ran for fun or smashed it out there, we as a club are super proud of you all. Thanks for coming along to our Rejoov tent to celebrate after the finish line, everyone was in high spirits. 

Rejoov Runners was 2nd team out of 83 registered Athletic/Sporting Clubs:

Groupees / onliners (first name alphabetical order): 
Abby Hewitt 76.12 PB
Adrianne Taylor 95.32
Ailis O'Carroll 87.58
Allison Carleton 91.52 debut
Andrea 84mins
Anne Cumming 21st c2s 82.59
Anne-maree O'Mara with Dad Mike
Aoife Suttle 70.32
Belle Green 76.52
Brett Rubin 89.. training for NY marathon
Cathie 78.17 fastest time in yrs
Chris Truscott 48.18 32nd c2s 3rd in AG, 46th place
David Hazelwood 58.07
Darren Bagnall 1.23.25 running w Sue
Darren MacGregor 57.11 1.40min PB
Dave Healey
Dave Stewart 67.31
Deb Ford 72mins 6min PB
Edel Power 85.13
Ellen 85.29
Emma Page 7min PB
Emma Starritt 67.29 PB
Fiona Robertson 88.20 PB top 93rd percentile in 60-69 AG
Helen Banks 78mins
Mitch Martin-Weber (used friends bib)
Hayley Kain 61.40 99th percentile
Holly 90.39
Hugh 12 yrs old
Jacqui Fox 85.27 top 94th percentile in 60-69 AG
Jessica McDonagh
Jo Hadley 1.07.42 debut top 99th percentile in 50-59 AG
Jo Purcell 70.27
Jo Zimerman 73.55
Johnny McCormack 57.00
Kate Agnew 63.27 99th percentile females
Laura Barrington 68
Lesley Mason 80.01 3min PB
Lidia Scotto Di Vetta 73.32 PB
Liz Levick 75 PB
Lucas Meany 62 2min PB
Lucy Stranger 81.14
Madi Gulliver
Margaux 84mins 15yrs old
Matt Wacher 54.40 2.15min PB
Melissa 79.11
Nataly Sikorski 63.01 PB
Olivia Burton 76.11 2min PB
Olivia McArdle 74mins (8mins quicker than last year) 
Patrick Molloy 64.07
Prue Riley 72.20 debut
Rach Kay 61.30 PB top 99th percentile females
Rach Honeywood 61.12 7min PB top 99th percentile females
Richard Manning 61.46
Ricky 72
Rick 82
Robin Ball 1.40.52
Samantha Feeley 67.29 debut
Sarah Bembrick 63.56 PB top 99th percentile females
Sarah Collins 77.03 debut
Shelley Ryan 82.09 post baby PB
Sidney 81mins 15yrs old
Sophia Karantanis 81.45
Stuart Plumb 73
Sue Gerty 1.23.26
Susan McCallum 75.40 12min PB top 96th percentile in 50-59 age group
Tara Black 75.26 PB
Tom Callachor 66.14 PB
Victoria Raymond 94.04
Wendy Cheng 77.54 PB
Yury Glikin 56.40 4.21 PB 

Adrian McGarva 56.32
Barry Proctor 53.20 debut
Emma Salkavich
Gidon Edinburg 52.46 3min+ PB
Rachael Turnbull 63.48 

Himanshu Dua 61.01 pacing
Floriana 61.03 

Answ affiliated runners: 
Scott O'Connor 45.30 top ten overall PB
John Bartlett 44.32 8th overall PB
Bronwyn Armytage 62.46
Eoin Reville 52.27
Angus Boyd 50.25
Erika Jordan 54.57
Enda Stankard 52.06
Nick Roberts 46.48
Jerome Dupuy 50.58
Andy Heyden 47.49 1st in AG
Laura James (friends bib) 59
Toby Hedgeland 48.54
Jeet Aitch 55.36
Peter Truscott 55.43