Monthly Track Time Trials ES Marks, Sydney

Thursday evening 14/6/18 Great conditions, thanks everyone for going along, well done on the PBs too: 

Jerome Dupuy 16:40

Eoin Reville 17:20

Tim Mathas 18:47

Simon Hermann 19:25 PB 

Neil Rosenbaum 19:53 PB

Darren Bagnall 20:28 (fastest time in 15 yrs) 

Tanya Tan 20:35 (1min pb) 

Emma Trehy 25:16 PB 

Tania farmer 27:10

Steve Garamy 14:51 (3k) 

Chris Truscott 9:40 (3k)

Track time trial es marks 14.6.18.jpg

 

24/5/18 Another perfect night at ES Marks for our latest 3/5km TT. Up from Nowra for the day, long term Rejoover Robin Vonk ran off the front all by himself and smashed in a pb of 16:01. Well done mate. Neil Pearson and Chris Truscott paced Maya Borthwick to a well earned 18:43. Another great run as was Rob Kolbe’s in 19:33 (first time on the track since 1990!), Zack in 20:20 and sis Jenny Doak (nee Truscott) 3km - 11min. We had a couple of Kembla Joggers thanks for jumping in.

Track time trial group May 2018.jpg

 

26/4/18 Terrific atmosphere & fabulous runs 🙌🏼 Es marks monthly Track Time Trial: 

5000m
Andy Heyden 44yrs young 15:53 PB quickest time in 20+ years of running
Chris Truscott 16:11
Mark Higgs 16.41
Cathy Liu 18.37 last track sesh before going to Denmark 🇩🇰😭
Jakub Mlynarczyk 19.05 congrats 35sec PB
Jenny Doak 19.19
Nicol Roth 19:45 from France, BRATS  
Neil Rosenbaum 19.59
Karl Hayes 20.37 Bondifit
Spot Anderson 22:20 Bondifit coach
Cathy Rowney 26.07 1st time on track since 12yrs old now 54 💪🏻

3000m: 
Jack Maxwell 9.35
Fred Marlton 12:49 also leaving for 🇩🇰 
Jacob Mueller 13.24 11yrs old fantastic 🙌🏼
Steve Garamy 14.54
Louise Brooks 21:50 Woodstock all clubs welcome

ES marks track TT April 2018 group.jpg
Track 26 April 2018.jpg

 

Thursday 22nd March 2018. We really enjoyed seeing everyone at the 3k/5k track TT at ES marks in almost perfect conditions (slight breeze on the home straight). 

Cathy Liu 18:15 PB
Neil Rosenbaum 20:19
Mark Higgs: 16:54 - PB
Jack Maxwell: 16:21 / PB
Andy Heyden 16:08
Jeet 17:32
Oliver Gissing: 18:14
Ash Ruane: 19:50 PB
Georgina Eden: 20:58 PB
Niki Hale 13:57 SB - 3k
Aoife Yofi 23:41
Natalia Veinberg 15:04 PB - 3k

Track Time trial 22nd mar 2018 group start.jpg